RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12382
Advertisement

12382 Poorva Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1446 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12382 Poorva Express has total 22 stopping station like (PRYJ), SASARAM (SSM), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1446Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1446 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on