RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12382
Advertisement

12382 Poorva Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1458 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12382 Poorva Express has total 22 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), SASARAM (SSM), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 12th February
  • 20 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 4th February
  • 11 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1458 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on