RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12382
Advertisement

12382 Poorva Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1446 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12382 Poorva Express has total 22 stopping station like (PRYJ), SASARAM (SSM), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12382 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 24th June
  • 2 Min
  • 21st June
  • 19 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 57 Min
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • 10th June
  • 32 Min
  • 7th June
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1446Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12382 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1446 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on