RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - KATWA LOCAL (37919) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - KATWA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37919
Advertisement

37919 Hwh - Katwa Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa (KWAE). Hwh - Katwa Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Katwa. 37919 Hwh - Katwa Local has total 33 stopping station like KUNTIGHAT (KJU), AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA), PURBASTHALI (PSAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37919 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - KATWA LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 33 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37919 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - KATWA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - KATWA LOCAL (37919) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time HWH - KATWA LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

HWH - KATWA LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - KATWA LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by HWH - KATWA LOCAL?

HWH - KATWA LOCAL covers 144 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH - KATWA LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on