RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BRPA LOCAL (36011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BRPA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36011
Advertisement

36011 Hwh-brpa Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Baruipara (BRPA). Hwh-brpa Local covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Baruipara. 36011 Hwh-brpa Local has total 9 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), DANKUNI (DKAE), JANAI ROAD (JOX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BRPA LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-BRPA LOCAL - 36011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BRPA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BRPA LOCAL (36011) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time HWH-BRPA LOCAL take to reach BARUIPARA Railway Station?

HWH-BRPA LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARUIPARA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BRPA LOCAL at BARUIPARA Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by HWH-BRPA LOCAL?

HWH-BRPA LOCAL covers 27 km to reach BARUIPARA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-BRPA LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on