RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37829
Advertisement

37829 Hwh - Bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37829 Hwh - Bwn Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN LOCAL
  • 26th March
  • 31 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 17 Min
  • 16th March
  • 28 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN LOCAL - 37829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL (37829) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time HWH - BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN LOCAL?

HWH - BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH - BWN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on