RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12333
Advertisement

12333 Vibhuti Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Allahabad City (ALY). Vibhuti Express covers total journey of 879 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Allahabad City. 12333 Vibhuti Express has total 30 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), DANAPUR (DNR), GAHMAR (GMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 6 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 14th March
  • 30 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIBHUTI EXPRESS - 12333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIBHUTI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time VIBHUTI EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of VIBHUTI EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by VIBHUTI EXPRESS?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers 879 km to reach ALLAHABAD CITY Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VIBHUTI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on