RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12333
Advertisement

12333 Vibhuti Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and (PRRB). Vibhuti Express covers total journey of 879 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at . 12333 Vibhuti Express has total 30 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), DANAPUR (DNR), GAHMAR (GMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIBHUTI EXPRESS - 12333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIBHUTI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time VIBHUTI EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of VIBHUTI EXPRESS at Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by VIBHUTI EXPRESS?

VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers 879 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VIBHUTI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on