RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-PKU LOCAL (38455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38455
Advertisement

38455 Hwh-pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh-pku Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 01:28 it arrives at Panskura. 38455 Hwh-pku Local has total 25 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), PHULESWAR (FLR), DEULTI (DTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38455 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-PKU LOCAL
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 2 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-PKU LOCAL - 38455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-PKU LOCAL (38455) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time HWH-PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH-PKU LOCAL reach on day 2 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 01:28.

Distance covered by HWH-PKU LOCAL?

HWH-PKU LOCAL covers 71 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH-PKU LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on