RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-PKU LOCAL (38455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38455
Advertisement

38455 Hwh-pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh-pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 23:38 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 01:25 it arrives at Panskura. 38455 Hwh-pku Local has total 24 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), ULUBARIA (ULB), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38455 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-PKU LOCAL
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-PKU LOCAL - 38455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-PKU LOCAL (38455) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:38.

How much time HWH-PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH-PKU LOCAL reach on day 2 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 01:25.

Distance covered by HWH-PKU LOCAL?

HWH-PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-PKU LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on