RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL (37855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37855
Advertisement

37855 Hwh-bwn Main Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Main Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 20:47 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37855 Hwh-bwn Main Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 20 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 9 Min
  • 5th October
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL - 37855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL (37855) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:47.

How much time HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH-BWN MAIN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on