RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-NDLS EXP (02303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 02303
Advertisement

02303 Hwh-ndls Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Hwh-ndls Exp covers total journey of 1524 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 02303 Hwh-ndls Exp has total 21 stopping station like JAMUI (JMU), PATNA JN (PNBE), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-NDLS EXP
  • 1st August
  • 25th July
  • 18th July
  • 11th July
  • 10th July
  • 7th July
  • 6th July
  • 4th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HWH-NDLS EXP - 02303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-NDLS EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-NDLS EXP (02303) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time HWH-NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

HWH-NDLS EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by HWH-NDLS EXP?

HWH-NDLS EXP covers 1524 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. HWH-NDLS EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on