RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-NDLS EXP (02303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 02303
Advertisement

02303 Hwh-ndls Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Hwh-ndls Exp covers total journey of 1529 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at New Delhi. 02303 Hwh-ndls Exp has total 24 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-NDLS EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 10 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 10 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

HWH-NDLS EXP - 02303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-NDLS EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-NDLS EXP (02303) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time HWH-NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

HWH-NDLS EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by HWH-NDLS EXP?

HWH-NDLS EXP covers 1529 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. HWH-NDLS EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on