RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (02218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02218
Advertisement

02218 Mahamana Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 775 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 08:25 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 02218 Mahamana Express has total 9 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 8th July
  • 6th July
  • 3rd July
  • 1st July
  • 29th June
  • 26th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 775Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 02218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (02218) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 775 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on