RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANAGARI EXP (11094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 11094
Advertisement

11094 Mahanagari Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mahanagari Exp covers total journey of 1511 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11094 Mahanagari Exp has total 26 stopping station like MANIKPUR (MKP), PIPARIYA (PPI), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1511Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANAGARI EXP - 11094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANAGARI EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP (11094) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time MAHANAGARI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANAGARI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP?

MAHANAGARI EXP covers 1511 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on