RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14865
Advertisement

14865 Marudhar Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1179 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14865 Marudhar Expres has total 33 stopping station like UNNAO JN (ON), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14865) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1179 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on