RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14865
Advertisement

14865 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1097 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14865 Marudhar Expres has total 25 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), KHERLI (KL), SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 5 Hr 24 Min
  • 18th April
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1097Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14865) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1097 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on