RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14865) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14865
Advertisement

14865 Marudhar Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1181 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14865 Marudhar Expres has total 32 stopping station like UNNAO JN (ON), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14865 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14865 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14865) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1181 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on