RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXP (22417) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXP
  • Number
  • 22417
Advertisement

22417 Mahamana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Mahamana Exp covers total journey of 776 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at New Delhi. 22417 Mahamana Exp has total 9 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22417 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

MAHAMANA EXP - 22417 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXP (22417) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time MAHAMANA EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXP?

MAHAMANA EXP covers 776 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on