RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12958
Advertisement

12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Adi Sj Rajdhani covers total journey of 935 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani has total 10 stopping station like GURGAON (GGN), AJMER (AII), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12958 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 6 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 49 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI SJ RAJDHANI - 12958 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI SJ RAJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time ADI SJ RAJDHANI take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI SJ RAJDHANI reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI SJ RAJDHANI at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by ADI SJ RAJDHANI?

ADI SJ RAJDHANI covers 935 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. ADI SJ RAJDHANI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on