RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAMIL NADU EXP (12622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAMIL NADU EXP
  • Number
  • 12622
Advertisement

12622 Tamil Nadu Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tamil Nadu Exp covers total journey of 2178 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 07:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12622 Tamil Nadu Exp has total 11 stopping station like GWALIOR (GWL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 37 Min
  • 17th February
  • 21 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 14th February
  • 36 Min
  • 13th February
  • 16 Min
  • 12th February
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2178Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAMIL NADU EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAMIL NADU EXP (12622) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time TAMIL NADU EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TAMIL NADU EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TAMIL NADU EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by TAMIL NADU EXP?

TAMIL NADU EXP covers 2178 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. TAMIL NADU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on