RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAMIL NADU EXP (12622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAMIL NADU EXP
  • Number
  • 12622
Advertisement

12622 Tamil Nadu Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Tamil Nadu Exp covers total journey of 2182 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 07:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12622 Tamil Nadu Exp has total 11 stopping station like GWALIOR (GWL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2182Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAMIL NADU EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAMIL NADU EXP (12622) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time TAMIL NADU EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TAMIL NADU EXP reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of TAMIL NADU EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by TAMIL NADU EXP?

TAMIL NADU EXP covers 2182 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. TAMIL NADU EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on