RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (12685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12685
Advertisement

12685 Mangalore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:05 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 12685 Mangalore Exp has total 18 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), SHORANUR JN (SRR), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 12685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (12685) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 891 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on