RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (12685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12685
Advertisement

12685 Mangalore Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 893 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:05 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 12685 Mangalore Exp has total 18 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), SHORANUR JN (SRR), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 19 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 26 Min
  • 19th March
  • 9 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 893Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 12685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (12685) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 893 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on