RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALORE EXP (12685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12685
Advertisement

12685 Mangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangalore Exp covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:05 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 12685 Mangalore Exp has total 18 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), SHORANUR JN (SRR), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALORE EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 1 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 21 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MANGALORE EXP - 12685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALORE EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP (12685) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MANGALORE EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALORE EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by MANGALORE EXP?

MANGALORE EXP covers 889 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MANGALORE EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on