RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSPN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12691
Advertisement

12691 Sspn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Sai P Nilayam (SSPN). Sspn Express covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:30 it arrives at Sai P Nilayam. 12691 Sspn Express has total 11 stopping station like SHOLINGHUR (SHU), AMBUR (AB), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12691 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSPN EXPRESS
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 43 Min
  • 27th September
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 4 Min
  • 6th September
  • 55 Min
  • 30th August
  • 59 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SSPN EXPRESS - 12691 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSPN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SSPN EXPRESS take to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

SSPN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SSPN EXPRESS at SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SSPN EXPRESS?

SSPN EXPRESS covers 529 km to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SSPN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on