RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSPN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12691
Advertisement

12691 Sspn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Sai P Nilayam (SSPN). Sspn Express covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:00 it arrives at Sai P Nilayam. 12691 Sspn Express has total 9 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), BANGARAPET (BWT), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12691 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSPN EXPRESS
  • 13th May
  • 19 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SSPN EXPRESS - 12691 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSPN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SSPN EXPRESS take to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

SSPN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SSPN EXPRESS at SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by SSPN EXPRESS?

SSPN EXPRESS covers 529 km to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SSPN EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on