RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSPN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12691
Advertisement

12691 Sspn Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Sai P Nilayam (SSPN). Sspn Express covers total journey of 534 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:30 it arrives at Sai P Nilayam. 12691 Sspn Express has total 11 stopping station like SHOLINGHUR (SHU), AMBUR (AB), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12691 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSPN EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SSPN EXPRESS - 12691 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSPN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SSPN EXPRESS (12691) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SSPN EXPRESS take to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

SSPN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SSPN EXPRESS at SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SSPN EXPRESS?

SSPN EXPRESS covers 534 km to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SSPN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on