RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE HOWRAH SPL (02027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE HOWRAH SPL
  • Number
  • 02027
Advertisement

02027 Pune Howrah Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Karmali (KRMI). Pune Howrah Spl covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 00:40 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 13:30 it arrives at Karmali. 02027 Pune Howrah Spl has total 12 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE HOWRAH SPL
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 5th January
  • 30th December
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • 29th December
  • 20 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

PUNE HOWRAH SPL - 02027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE HOWRAH SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL (02027) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:40.

How much time PUNE HOWRAH SPL take to reach KARMALI Railway Station?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL reach on day 1 to KARMALI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE HOWRAH SPL at KARMALI Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by PUNE HOWRAH SPL?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL covers 702 km to reach KARMALI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE HOWRAH SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on