RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC ERS SPECIAL (06021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC ERS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06021
Advertisement

06021 Src Ers Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Src Ers Special covers total journey of 2653 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06021 Src Ers Special has total 35 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), TAMBARAM (TBM), VALLIYUR (VLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06021 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SRC ERS SPECIAL - 06021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC ERS SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC ERS SPECIAL (06021) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SRC ERS SPECIAL take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

SRC ERS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC ERS SPECIAL at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by SRC ERS SPECIAL?

SRC ERS SPECIAL covers 2653 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SRC ERS SPECIAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on