RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC ERS SPECIAL (06021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC ERS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06021
Advertisement

06021 Src Ers Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Src Ers Special covers total journey of 504 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06021 Src Ers Special has total 20 stopping station like KUPPAM (KPN), BENGALURU CANT (BNC), CHANNAPATNA (CPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC ERS SPECIAL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 12 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 2 Min
  • 7th April
  • 20 Min
  • 6th April
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRC ERS SPECIAL - 06021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC ERS SPECIAL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SRC ERS SPECIAL (06021) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time SRC ERS SPECIAL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SRC ERS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC ERS SPECIAL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by SRC ERS SPECIAL?

SRC ERS SPECIAL covers 504 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SRC ERS SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on