RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI LTT EXP (11074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 11074
Advertisement

11074 Chennai Ltt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Chennai Ltt Exp covers total journey of 1274 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Chennai Central and at 16:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11074 Chennai Ltt Exp has total 17 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11074 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI LTT EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CHENNAI LTT EXP - 11074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI LTT EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI LTT EXP (11074) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time CHENNAI LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHENNAI LTT EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by CHENNAI LTT EXP?

CHENNAI LTT EXP covers 1274 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. CHENNAI LTT EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on