RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • Number
  • 12669
Advertisement

12669 Gangakaveri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Chhapra (CPR). Gangakaveri Exp covers total journey of 2349 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:45 it arrives at Chhapra. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp has total 24 stopping station like SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), BETUL (BZU), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12669 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

GANGAKAVERI EXP - 12669 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGAKAVERI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GANGAKAVERI EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGAKAVERI EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by GANGAKAVERI EXP?

GANGAKAVERI EXP covers 2349 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GANGAKAVERI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on