RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • Number
  • 12669
Advertisement

12669 Gangakaveri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Chhapra (CPR). Gangakaveri Exp covers total journey of 2339 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:45 it arrives at Chhapra. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp has total 24 stopping station like SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), BETUL (BZU), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12669 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 6 Min
  • 25th February
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 18 Min
  • 18th February
  • 15 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 11th February
  • 19 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2339Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

GANGAKAVERI EXP - 12669 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2339 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGAKAVERI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GANGAKAVERI EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGAKAVERI EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by GANGAKAVERI EXP?

GANGAKAVERI EXP covers 2339 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GANGAKAVERI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on