RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • Number
  • 12669
Advertisement

12669 Gangakaveri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Chhapra (CPR). Gangakaveri Exp covers total journey of 2341 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:45 it arrives at Chhapra. 12669 Gangakaveri Exp has total 24 stopping station like SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), BETUL (BZU), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12669 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGAKAVERI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 36 Min
  • 21st May
  • 13 Min
  • 16th May
  • 23 Min
  • 14th May
  • 8 Min
  • 9th May
  • 49 Min
  • 7th May
  • 7 Hr 13 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 2 Min
  • 30th April
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2341Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

GANGAKAVERI EXP - 12669 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2135 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2210 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGAKAVERI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP (12669) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GANGAKAVERI EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GANGAKAVERI EXP reach on day 4 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGAKAVERI EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by GANGAKAVERI EXP?

GANGAKAVERI EXP covers 2341 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GANGAKAVERI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on