RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COROMANDEL EXP (12842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COROMANDEL EXP
  • Number
  • 12842
Advertisement

12842 Coromandel Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Coromandel Exp covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 10:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12842 Coromandel Exp has total 17 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COROMANDEL EXP
  • 4th July
  • 1 Hr
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 3 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COROMANDEL EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COROMANDEL EXP (12842) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time COROMANDEL EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COROMANDEL EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COROMANDEL EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by COROMANDEL EXP?

COROMANDEL EXP covers 1662 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. COROMANDEL EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on