RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COROMANDEL EXP (12842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COROMANDEL EXP
  • Number
  • 12842
Advertisement

12842 Coromandel Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Coromandel Exp covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12842 Coromandel Exp has total 17 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COROMANDEL EXP
  • 13th October
  • 10 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 5 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COROMANDEL EXP - 12842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COROMANDEL EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

COROMANDEL EXP (12842) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time COROMANDEL EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

COROMANDEL EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COROMANDEL EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by COROMANDEL EXP?

COROMANDEL EXP covers 1662 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. COROMANDEL EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on