RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS VSKP EXP (22802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 22802
Advertisement

22802 Mas Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Mas Vskp Exp covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22802 Mas Vskp Exp has total 15 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS VSKP EXP
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 41 Min
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 9th April
  • 48 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th March
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS VSKP EXP - 22802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS VSKP EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS VSKP EXP (22802) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time MAS VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

MAS VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by MAS VSKP EXP?

MAS VSKP EXP covers 780 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MAS VSKP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on