RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS VSKP EXP (22802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 22802
Advertisement

22802 Mas Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Mas Vskp Exp covers total journey of 804 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22802 Mas Vskp Exp has total 16 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), ELURU (EE), ANNAVARAM (ANV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS VSKP EXP
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • 20th April
  • 19 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • 6th April
  • 30 Min
  • 30th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS VSKP EXP - 22802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS VSKP EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS VSKP EXP (22802) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time MAS VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

MAS VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MAS VSKP EXP?

MAS VSKP EXP covers 804 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MAS VSKP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on