RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GODAVARI EXP (12727) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GODAVARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12727
Advertisement

12727 Godavari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Godavari Exp covers total journey of 709 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:15 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 12727 Godavari Exp has total 21 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12727 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GODAVARI EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 11 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GODAVARI EXP - 12727 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GODAVARI EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

GODAVARI EXP (12727) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time GODAVARI EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

GODAVARI EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of GODAVARI EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by GODAVARI EXP?

GODAVARI EXP covers 709 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GODAVARI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on