RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP LTT EXPRESS (22847) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22847
Advertisement

22847 Vskp Ltt Express is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Vskp Ltt Express covers total journey of 1649 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 13:35 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 22847 Vskp Ltt Express has total 23 stopping station like MUNIGUDA (MNGD), MAHASAMUND (MSMD), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22847 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP LTT EXPRESS
  • 14th July
  • 31 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 34 Min
  • 16th June
  • 37 Min
  • 9th June
  • 54 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VSKP LTT EXPRESS - 22847 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP LTT EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP LTT EXPRESS (22847) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VSKP LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

VSKP LTT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by VSKP LTT EXPRESS?

VSKP LTT EXPRESS covers 1649 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VSKP LTT EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on