RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP LTT EXPRESS (18519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18519
Advertisement

18519 Vskp Ltt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Vskp Ltt Express covers total journey of 1502 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 04:40 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 18519 Vskp Ltt Express has total 20 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), MAULA ALI (MLY), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18519 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP LTT EXPRESS
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP LTT EXPRESS - 18519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP LTT EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP LTT EXPRESS (18519) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time VSKP LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

VSKP LTT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by VSKP LTT EXPRESS?

VSKP LTT EXPRESS covers 1502 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VSKP LTT EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on