RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP (22885) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22885
Advertisement

22885 Ltt-tata Antyodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Ltt-tata Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 1698 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 14:20 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 22885 Ltt-tata Antyodaya Exp has total 14 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG), RAIGARH (RIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22885 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 18th May
  • 7 Hr 39 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 4 Hr 37 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP - 22885 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP (22885) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP?

LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP covers 1698 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on