RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 11015
Advertisement

11015 Kushinagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Kushinagar Exp covers total journey of 1689 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11015 Kushinagar Exp has total 47 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), MANDI DIP (MDDP), ORAI (ORAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1689Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUSHINAGAR EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time KUSHINAGAR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KUSHINAGAR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP?

KUSHINAGAR EXP covers 1689 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on