RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 11015
Advertisement

11015 Kushinagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Kushinagar Exp covers total journey of 1697 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11015 Kushinagar Exp has total 48 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), BHIMSEN (BZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 25 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1697Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUSHINAGAR EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11015) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time KUSHINAGAR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KUSHINAGAR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP?

KUSHINAGAR EXP covers 1697 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on