RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 11016
Advertisement

11016 Kushinagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kushinagar Exp covers total journey of 1690 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11016 Kushinagar Exp has total 47 stopping station like BHIMSEN (BZM), VIDISHA (BHS), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • 39 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUSHINAGAR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KUSHINAGAR EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KUSHINAGAR EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP?

KUSHINAGAR EXP covers 1690 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on