RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 11016
Advertisement

11016 Kushinagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kushinagar Exp covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11016 Kushinagar Exp has total 47 stopping station like BHIMSEN (BZM), VIDISHA (BHS), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUSHINAGAR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KUSHINAGAR EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KUSHINAGAR EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP?

KUSHINAGAR EXP covers 1687 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on