RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 11016
Advertisement

11016 Kushinagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kushinagar Exp covers total journey of 1688 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11016 Kushinagar Exp has total 47 stopping station like BHIMSEN (BZM), VIDISHA (BHS), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 52 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 13th February
  • 3 Hr 26 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1688Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DIP
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUSHINAGAR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP (11016) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KUSHINAGAR EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KUSHINAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KUSHINAGAR EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by KUSHINAGAR EXP?

KUSHINAGAR EXP covers 1688 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KUSHINAGAR EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on