RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP KOAA SPL (03132) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03132
Advertisement

03132 Gkp Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gkp Koaa Spl covers total journey of 984 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 03132 Gkp Koaa Spl has total 23 stopping station like RAXAUL JN (RXL), BARAUNI JN (BJU), BHAGALPUR (BGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03132 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 984Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GKP KOAA SPL - 03132 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP KOAA SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP KOAA SPL (03132) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time GKP KOAA SPL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GKP KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP KOAA SPL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by GKP KOAA SPL?

GKP KOAA SPL covers 984 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GKP KOAA SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on