RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KWAE LOCAL (31111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31111
Advertisement

31111 Sdah-kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Katwa (KWAE). Sdah-kwae Local covers total journey of 155 kilometers. At 08:06 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:45 it arrives at Katwa. 31111 Sdah-kwae Local has total 39 stopping station like NAIHATI JN (NH), JIRAT (JIT), KALINAGAR (KLNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KWAE LOCAL
  • 19th July
  • 8 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 11 Min
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KWAE LOCAL - 31111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY GHAT
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIFA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KWAE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KWAE LOCAL (31111) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 08:06.

How much time SDAH-KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

SDAH-KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by SDAH-KWAE LOCAL?

SDAH-KWAE LOCAL covers 155 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-KWAE LOCAL passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on