RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH MLDT SPL (03147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH MLDT SPL
  • Number
  • 03147
Advertisement

03147 Sdah Mldt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bamanhat (BXT). Sdah Mldt Spl covers total journey of 743 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:20 it arrives at Bamanhat. 03147 Sdah Mldt Spl has total 22 stopping station like SAINTHIA (SNT), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03147 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH MLDT SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 26 Min
  • 14th April
  • 31 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH MLDT SPL - 03147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH MLDT SPL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH MLDT SPL (03147) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time SDAH MLDT SPL take to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station?

SDAH MLDT SPL reach on day 3 to BAMANHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH MLDT SPL at BAMANHAT Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by SDAH MLDT SPL?

SDAH MLDT SPL covers 743 km to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SDAH MLDT SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on