RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34744
Advertisement

34744 Sdah-lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Sdah-lkpr Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 18:57 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:36 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34744 Sdah-lkpr Local has total 23 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), BARUIPUR JN (BRP), GOCHARAN (GCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34744 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 6 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL - 34744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34744) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:57.

How much time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 20:36.

Distance covered by SDAH-LKPR LOCAL?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL covers 61 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-LKPR LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on