RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BPLOCAL (31231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BPLOCAL
  • Number
  • 31231
Advertisement

31231 Sdah-bplocal is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barrackpore (BP). Sdah-bplocal covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:45 it arrives at Barrackpore. 31231 Sdah-bplocal has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), AGARPARA (AGP), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BPLOCAL
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 5 Min
  • 29th December
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-BPLOCAL - 31231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BPLOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BPLOCAL (31231) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time SDAH-BPLOCAL take to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

SDAH-BPLOCAL reach on day 1 to BARRACKPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BPLOCAL at BARRACKPORE Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by SDAH-BPLOCAL?

SDAH-BPLOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARRACKPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-BPLOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on