RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - RHA LOCAL (31623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31623
Advertisement

31623 Sdah - Rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Sdah - Rha Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:48 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31623 Sdah - Rha Local has total 23 stopping station like SODPUR (SEP), ICHHAPUR (IP), KANCHRAPARA (KPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - RHA LOCAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 9 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 48 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - RHA LOCAL - 31623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - RHA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - RHA LOCAL (31623) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SDAH - RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

SDAH - RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 16:48.

Distance covered by SDAH - RHA LOCAL?

SDAH - RHA LOCAL covers 76 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH - RHA LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on