RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA -SDAH LOCAL (31616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA -SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31616
Advertisement

31616 Rha -sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha -sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Sealdah. 31616 Rha -sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like KALYANI (KYI), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA -SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 4th February
  • 4 Min
  • 14th January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA -SDAH LOCAL - 31616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA -SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA -SDAH LOCAL (31616) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time RHA -SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA -SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA -SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by RHA -SDAH LOCAL?

RHA -SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RHA -SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on