RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - DTK LOCAL (33615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - DTK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33615
Advertisement

33615 Sdah - Dtk Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dattapukur (DTK). Sdah - Dtk Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:30 it arrives at Dattapukur. 33615 Sdah - Dtk Local has total 13 stopping station like DUM DUM CANT (DDC), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), HRIDAYPUR (HHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - DTK LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • 1 Min
  • 20th September
  • 1 Min
  • 17th September
  • 1 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - DTK LOCAL - 33615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - DTK LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - DTK LOCAL (33615) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time SDAH - DTK LOCAL take to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

SDAH - DTK LOCAL reach on day 1 to DATTAPUKUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - DTK LOCAL at DATTAPUKUR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SDAH - DTK LOCAL?

SDAH - DTK LOCAL covers 33 km to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SDAH - DTK LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on