RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31823) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31823
Advertisement

31823 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 10:28 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:35 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31823 Sdah-knj Local has total 9 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31823 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 7 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31823 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31823) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:28.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on