RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34822
Advertisement

34822 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:00 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34822 Sdah-dh Local has total 18 stopping station like BARUIPUR JN (BRP), DHAMUA (DMU), SANGRAMPUR (SNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 8 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 4 Min
  • 26th September
  • 1 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34822) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on