RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-STB LOCAL (31513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31513
Advertisement

31513 Sdah-stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah-stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:15 it arrives at Shantipur. 31513 Sdah-stb Local has total 28 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-STB LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 30th September
  • 3 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-STB LOCAL - 31513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-STB LOCAL (31513) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SDAH-STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH-STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by SDAH-STB LOCAL?

SDAH-STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-STB LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on