RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB-SDAH LOCAL (31538) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31538
Advertisement

31538 Stb-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Stb-sdah Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Shantipur and at 23:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 31538 Stb-sdah Local has total 28 stopping station like PALPARA (PXR), KANKINARA (KNR), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31538 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB-SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 19 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB-SDAH LOCAL - 31538 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB-SDAH LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB-SDAH LOCAL (31538) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time STB-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

STB-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of STB-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by STB-SDAH LOCAL?

STB-SDAH LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. STB-SDAH LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on