RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31821
Advertisement

31821 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:50 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31821 Sdah-knj Local has total 21 stopping station like NAIHATI JN (NH), SIMURALI (SMX), KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31821) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on