RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33851
Advertisement

33851 Sdah - Bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah - Bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 19:22 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:22 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33851 Sdah - Bnj Local has total 24 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33851) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:22.

How much time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 21:22.

Distance covered by SDAH - BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH - BNJ LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on