RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJANGA EXP (13171) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13171
Advertisement

13171 Kanchanjanga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Agartala (AGTL). Kanchanjanga Exp covers total journey of 1554 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:45 it arrives at Agartala. 13171 Kanchanjanga Exp has total 40 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), FALAKATA (FLK), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13171 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

KANCHANJANGA EXP - 13171 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJANGA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJANGA EXP (13171) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KANCHANJANGA EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

KANCHANJANGA EXP reach on day 2 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJANGA EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KANCHANJANGA EXP?

KANCHANJANGA EXP covers 1554 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KANCHANJANGA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on