RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC HUMSAFAR (12504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 12504
Advertisement

12504 Bnc Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Bnc Humsafar covers total journey of 3574 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Agartala and at 22:30 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 12504 Bnc Humsafar has total 29 stopping station like KAMAKHYA (KYQ), BHADRAKH (BHC), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNC HUMSAFAR
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3574Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 65 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

BNC HUMSAFAR - 12504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3574 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC HUMSAFAR depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

BNC HUMSAFAR (12504) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time BNC HUMSAFAR take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC HUMSAFAR at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by BNC HUMSAFAR?

BNC HUMSAFAR covers 3574 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BNC HUMSAFAR passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on