RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC HUMSAFAR (12504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 12504
Advertisement

12504 Bnc Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Bnc Humsafar covers total journey of 3534 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Agartala and at 21:15 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 12504 Bnc Humsafar has total 29 stopping station like KAMAKHYA (KYQ), BHADRAKH (BHC), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNC HUMSAFAR
  • 14th May
  • 39 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 30th April
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 64 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

BNC HUMSAFAR - 12504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2342 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2403 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2420 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2753 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3183 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3306 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3534 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC HUMSAFAR depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

BNC HUMSAFAR (12504) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time BNC HUMSAFAR take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC HUMSAFAR at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by BNC HUMSAFAR?

BNC HUMSAFAR covers 3534 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BNC HUMSAFAR passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on