RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEW TINSUKIA EXP (22501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEW TINSUKIA EXP
  • Number
  • 22501
Advertisement

22501 New Tinsukia Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK). New Tinsukia Exp covers total journey of 3614 kilometers. At 03:10 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:45 it arrives at New Tinsukia Jn. 22501 New Tinsukia Exp has total 40 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEW TINSUKIA EXP
  • 19th March
  • 21 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr
  • 12th February
  • 19 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 10 Min
  • 15th January
  • 31 Min
  • 8th January
  • 3 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 65 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NEW TINSUKIA EXP - 22501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 3315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3614 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW TINSUKIA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

NEW TINSUKIA EXP (22501) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 03:10.

How much time NEW TINSUKIA EXP take to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

NEW TINSUKIA EXP reach on day 3 to NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW TINSUKIA EXP at NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by NEW TINSUKIA EXP?

NEW TINSUKIA EXP covers 3614 km to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NEW TINSUKIA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on