RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEW TINSUKIA EXP (22501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEW TINSUKIA EXP
  • Number
  • 22501
Advertisement

22501 New Tinsukia Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK). New Tinsukia Exp covers total journey of 3575 kilometers. At 03:10 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:45 it arrives at New Tinsukia Jn. 22501 New Tinsukia Exp has total 41 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEW TINSUKIA EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 65 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NEW TINSUKIA EXP - 22501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 3275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3575 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEW TINSUKIA EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

NEW TINSUKIA EXP (22501) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 03:10.

How much time NEW TINSUKIA EXP take to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station?

NEW TINSUKIA EXP reach on day 3 to NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NEW TINSUKIA EXP at NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by NEW TINSUKIA EXP?

NEW TINSUKIA EXP covers 3575 km to reach NEW TINSUKIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NEW TINSUKIA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on