RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HATIA EXP (12836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 12836
Advertisement

12836 Ypr Hatia Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hatia (HTE). Ypr Hatia Exp covers total journey of 1904 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 19:05 it arrives at Hatia. 12836 Ypr Hatia Exp has total 25 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HATIA EXP
  • 16th October
  • 48 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 44 Min
  • 20th September
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1904Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

YPR HATIA EXP - 12836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HATIA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HATIA EXP (12836) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPR HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

YPR HATIA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by YPR HATIA EXP?

YPR HATIA EXP covers 1904 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. YPR HATIA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on