RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HATIA EXP (12836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 12836
Advertisement

12836 Ypr Hatia Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hatia (HTE). Ypr Hatia Exp covers total journey of 1891 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 19:05 it arrives at Hatia. 12836 Ypr Hatia Exp has total 25 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HATIA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

YPR HATIA EXP - 12836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HATIA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HATIA EXP (12836) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPR HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

YPR HATIA EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by YPR HATIA EXP?

YPR HATIA EXP covers 1891 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. YPR HATIA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on