RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHARTI AABA EXP (22837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHARTI AABA EXP
  • Number
  • 22837
Advertisement

22837 Dharti Aaba Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Dharti Aaba Exp covers total journey of 2235 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Hatia and at 10:55 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22837 Dharti Aaba Exp has total 28 stopping station like KESINGA (KSNG), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22837 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHARTI AABA EXP
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 25th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 42 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 4th February
  • 14 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DHARTI AABA EXP - 22837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHARTI AABA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP (22837) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time DHARTI AABA EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHARTI AABA EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by DHARTI AABA EXP?

DHARTI AABA EXP covers 2235 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DHARTI AABA EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on