RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHARTI AABA EXP (22837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHARTI AABA EXP
  • Number
  • 22837
Advertisement

22837 Dharti Aaba Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Dharti Aaba Exp covers total journey of 2254 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Hatia and at 10:55 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22837 Dharti Aaba Exp has total 27 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22837 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHARTI AABA EXP
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 20 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd September
  • 2 Min
  • 26th August
  • 2 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DHARTI AABA EXP - 22837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHARTI AABA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP (22837) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time DHARTI AABA EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHARTI AABA EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by DHARTI AABA EXP?

DHARTI AABA EXP covers 2254 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DHARTI AABA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on