RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-QLN MEMU (66309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-QLN MEMU
  • Number
  • 66309
Advertisement

66309 Ers-qln Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ers-qln Memu covers total journey of 141 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 23:20 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 66309 Ers-qln Memu has total 17 stopping station like MARARIKULAM (MAKM), HARIPPAD (HAD), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-QLN MEMU
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 31 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ERS-QLN MEMU - 66309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBALAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-QLN MEMU depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN MEMU (66309) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time ERS-QLN MEMU take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-QLN MEMU reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-QLN MEMU at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by ERS-QLN MEMU?

ERS-QLN MEMU covers 141 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. ERS-QLN MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on