RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANTAPURI EXP (16724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANTAPURI EXP
  • Number
  • 16724
Advertisement

16724 Anantapuri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Anantapuri Exp covers total journey of 862 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16724 Anantapuri Exp has total 32 stopping station like ARALVAYMOLI (AAY), SATUR (SRT), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANTAPURI EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 862Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ANANTAPURI EXP - 16724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARALVAYMOLI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N. PANAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANTAPURI EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP (16724) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time ANANTAPURI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

ANANTAPURI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANTAPURI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ANANTAPURI EXP?

ANANTAPURI EXP covers 862 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ANANTAPURI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on