RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CGL-TPJ SPL (06795) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CGL-TPJ SPL
  • Number
  • 06795
Advertisement

06795 Cgl-tpj Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Cgl-tpj Spl covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 15:55 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 06795 Cgl-tpj Spl has total 19 stopping station like TINDIVANAM (TMV), CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06795 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CGL-TPJ SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 8 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CGL-TPJ SPL - 06795 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CGL-TPJ SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CGL-TPJ SPL (06795) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time CGL-TPJ SPL take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

CGL-TPJ SPL reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of CGL-TPJ SPL at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 15:55.

Distance covered by CGL-TPJ SPL?

CGL-TPJ SPL covers 400 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CGL-TPJ SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on